JOHN DOE - KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI

Kansas City, Missouri
March 29, 2023

Download Poster

Images

Touched up version of victim’s autopsy photograph

Description

Age 30 to 40 years old
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight 136 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

The victim had a beard. He was wearing a red jacket, a black jacket, two black shirts, blue jeans, black shorts, socks, and shoes.

Details:

On March 29, 2023, Kansas City Police Department responded to a fatality collision involving a pedestrian (white male, 30-40 years old) at I-435 and I-70 in Kansas City, Missouri. A semi-truck driver was driving southbound on I-435 and entering the I-70 Highway eastbound ramp when the pedestrian crossed his path, and the driver was unable to avoid the collision. The unknown white male pedestrian died of his injuries. The victim had a handwritten note in his pocket. To date, this white male remains unidentified.