JOHN DOE - INGOLSTADT, GERMANY

Ingolstadt, Germany
May 19, 2022

Download Poster

Images

Equivalent Picture

Description

Age Approximately 5 to 6 years old
Hair Brown, shorter than collar length
Height 3'7" (110 centimeters)
Weight Approximately 34 pounds (15.4 kilograms)
Sex Male
Race White

Details:

On May 19, 2022, an unidentified juvenile male was recovered in the Danube River in the area between the cities of Vohburg and Ingolstadt, Germany. A reconstruction of the face was completed that describes the presumed appearance of the child. He was approximately 5 to 6 years old and approximately 3’7” (110 centimeters) tall, with short brown hair. The body was found wrapped in plastic with the stone brand Diephaus “Natura Vigo Terra,” attached. Anyone with information regarding this case should contact the Kriminalpolizeiinspektion Ingolstadt.