JANE DOE - COCONINO COUNTY, ARIZONA

Coconino County, Arizona
October 24, 2003

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age Over 60
Hair Blondish-gray hair in a bob style
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 150
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Moles on the left side of the forehead, tip of the right shoulder, left clavicle, front of the right lower leg, right ankle, Old scars are noted on the back of the left hand, below the right knee, and on the back of the right forearm

Remarks:

An examination of the dental records revealed extensive dental work worth $20,000. These restorations included porcelain fused to metal crowns, a root canal, a full gold crown, and a three unit fixed partial denture (bridge).

Details:

On October 24, 2003, deer hunters found the body of a woman laying face down in a wooded area off Devil Dog Road about one mile South of Interstate 40 and six miles West of Williams, Arizona. This area is a popular entrance into the Grand Canyon National Park. The victim died from a single blow to her head and was likely killed someplace other than where her body was discovered.