JANE DOE - SHANNON COUNTY, MISSOURI
January 12, 2022
Shannon County, Missouri
Images
Description
Age |
40 to 60 years old |
Hair |
Black and Gray |
Height |
4'10" to 5'4" |
Weight |
160 to 180 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Tattoos on left and right thighs |
Details:
On January 12, 2022, the body of a deceased female was recovered off the north side of westbound US Highway 60. She was approximately 40-60 years old, with black and gray hair, a hysterectomy scar on abdomen, and wearing a white Harley Davidson t-shirt and blue jeans. The female has a tattoo of a Native American person on her left thigh and a tattoo of a small red heart with a grouping of flowers on her right thigh. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the Missouri State Highway Patrol.