JANE DOE - ASTORIA, NEW YORK

Astoria, New York
January 12, 1998

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 to 35 years old
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1"
Weight 143 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

The victim was wearing blue jeans, a white sweater, an orange T-shirt with a flag and Statue of Liberty emblem, white socks, and a scarf. 

Details:

On January 12, 1998, an unknown Hispanic female was discovered at the Turf Motel in Astoria, New York. The victim was between 25 and 35 years old (at time of recovery), approximately 5’1” tall and 143 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. To date, this Hispanic female remains unidentified.