SYLVIA JUNE GALVAN - MOUNT MORRIS, MICHIGAN

Mount Morris, Michigan
October 1-15, 2011

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Black (longer than shoulder length)
Eyes Brown
Weight 150 pounds (approximately)
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Distinguishing characteristics include the following tattoos: "Caldwell" and "Dennis & April Forever" were displayed the victim's arms, and an unknown tattoo on the right forearm."Howald" and an unknown design were on the victim's back, and a "Rainbow with Stars and Moon" were displayed on the ankle. The victim had moles on her left and right facial cheeks.

Details:

On or about October 21, 2011, Sylvia June Galvan went missing and her family has not heard from her since. She leaves four children behind and foul play is suspected.