REINA CAROLINA MORALES ROJAS - BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS
November 26, 2022
Boston, Massachusetts
Images
Description
Age |
41 at time of disappearance |
Hair |
Brown, blonde, black (changes hair color and length frequently; uses wigs) |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'5" |
Weight |
145 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Tattoo of flowers on her abdomen. |
Details:
Reina Rojas was last seen departing a friend’s residence in Somerville, Massachusetts, on November 26, 2022, and has not been heard from since. Rojas was last seen wearing dark-colored sandals (slides), leggings (tights), a black-colored top, a gray-colored zippered hooded sweater, a knit hat, and carrying a black-colored backpack. She had at least two cell phones, which were both powered off just after midnight on November 27, 2022.
Rojas is from El Salvador, does not speak English, and had only been in the greater Boston area since May of 2022.