PAMELA SUE HOBLEY - OSCODA, MICHIGAN

Oscoda, Michigan
October 31, 1969

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 15 years old
Hair Brown (longer than shoulder length)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight 100 to 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Clothing: Chunky shoes, 3/4 length white fur-like coat with brown fur trim, brown and white plaid skirt, long-sleeve blouse with ruffled cuffs, and white cotton knee socks

Details:

On Friday, October 31, 1969, Pamela Sue Hobley (15) and Patricia Spencer (16) (schoolmates) were reported missing from Oscoda, Michigan. The girls were not considered friends, but it is thought that they may have skipped school together and no one has seen or heard from them since. Neither girl had a purse or ID with them. Foul play is suspected.