MITCHEL VALAUDYNE IVIQUEL - SOMERVILLE, MASSACHUSETTS

March 31, 2020
Somerville, Massachusetts

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 42 at time of disappearance
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’3”
Weight 125 to 135 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

Mitchel Iviquel was last seen on March 31, 2020, when she visited family in Somerville, Massachusetts. Iviquel, an Army veteran, was unemployed and homeless and residing in the Central
Square area of Cambridge at the time. Iviquel was known to be traveling with a Black male and his daughter, who were both deaf and communicated via sign language, and were
believed to be homeless.

Iviquel was reported missing on March 18, 2021, and has not been heard from or seen since.