LATOYA RENAE GRISSOM - TEXARKANA, TEXAS

September 4, 2007
Texarkana, Texas

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 (At time of disappearance)
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’4” to 5’5”
Weight 125 to 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Scars and Marks Grissom has a burn scar on her left shoulder, a scar on her upper right arm, and scar on her back. She has a tattoo of a Chinese Symbol in the center of her lower back.

Details:

Latoya Grissom was last seen by her grandmother on September 4, 2007, as Grissom left her apartment at 1601 Allen Lane in Texarkana, Texas. Grissom walked to the east side of her apartment complex and got into a small dark colored car. Grissom is known to leave for several days at a time, but she always calls to check on her son. Grissom was last seen wearing a pink spaghetti strap shirt, size 32A pink bra, blue jean shorts, an ankle bracelet on her left ankle (description unknown), a toe ring on her left foot (description unknown), a pink and white purse, and blue three-inch heels. In September 2010, Grissom’s purse, cellular phone, and other items were discovered under a bridge in Texarkana, Texas. Investigators have reason to believe Grissom’s ex-boyfriend may be involved in her disappearance.