KELSIE JEAN SCHELLING - PUEBLO, COLORADO

February 4, 2013
Pueblo, Colorado

Download Poster

Images

Age progression (26 years)
Left chest tattoo: Key over heart with word "Love"
Left arm tattoo: Cursive Writing
Neck tattoo: Chinese symbol

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used 22 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'4"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Left chest: Key over heart with word “Love”; Center neck: Chinese symbol; Left arm: Cursive writing; Right abdomen: Fleur De Lis; Right chest: XCI

Remarks:

Clothing: Brown Ugg boots with fur, black yoga pants or blue jeans.

Details:

Kelsie Schelling was last seen on Monday, February 4, 2013, in Pueblo, Colorado, driving her 2011 Black Chevrolet Cruze. The vehicle was found abandoned on February 14, 2013, in an open employee hospital parking lot. Kelsie lived in Denver, Colorado, but drove to Pueblo, Colorado, to meet her boyfriend at Walmart, but after an hour of waiting, he texted her to meet him at an intersection near his grandmother’s residence in Pueblo, Colorado. Kelsie has not been seen or heard from since.