JOHN LIMA - CHELSEA, MASSACHUSETTS
October 29, 2005
Chelsea, Massachusetts
Images
Description
Age |
26 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’10” (70 inches) |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White/Hispanic or Latino |
Scars and Marks |
Lima had a fractured nose leaving a mark on the bridge of his nose. He has tattoos on both arms and on his back. |
Details:
On October 29, 2005, at approximately 1:30 a.m., John Lima was last seen leaving the residence of his girlfriend in Chelsea, Massachusetts. According to Lima’s mother, she heard a car door shut and saw Lima’s vehicle parked in the driveway, presuming her son was home at approximately 2:00 a.m. on October 29, 2005. Later that morning, Lima’s mother discovered her son was not home, and that his wallet, car keys, cigarettes, and lighter were on his bed. The screen of the bedroom window had been pushed out, the sliding door to his bedroom was unlocked. Lima has not been seen since.