JENNIFER L. WILSON - DERBY, KANSAS

Missing since September 1, 2002

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Curly brown, past shoulders
Eyes Blue
Height 5'5" - 5'9"
Weight 110 - 125 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Scar on her back at her waistline and a one-and-a-half inch scar under her chin.

Remarks:

Unknown clothing, but usually wears baseball caps and sweatshirts. May have gold rings on her left index finger and right ring finger.

Details:

Jennifer Wilson was last seen on September 1, 2002 in Derby, Kansas. She had a fight with her roommate at the club where she worked and the argument continued after they arrived home. Wilson’s roommate left the residence and when she returned, Wilson was gone. Wilson’s personal belongings, vehicle and dog were left behind. Wilson worked as an exotic dancer in the past. Wilson’s body has not been recovered, however, authorities believe that she may have been the victim of a homicide and was declared legally dead in June 2013. This case remains unsolved.