JAMES KEVIN BRADSHAW - ROME, GEORGIA
September 10, 2021
Rome, Georgia
Images
Description
Age |
41 at time of disappearance |
Hair |
Dark Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Bradshaw has a tattoo of his initials, “JKB,” on his upper right arm. He also has a tattoo on his shoulder blade of a heart with the names, “Ashley”, “Madison”, and “Jasmine”. |
Details:
James Bradshaw was last seen on September 10, 2021, in the Lindale area of Rome, Floyd County, Georgia, after being dropped off by a family member on Branham Avenue. He has a tattoo of his initials, “JKB,” on his upper right arm. He also has a tattoo on his shoulder blade of a heart with the names, “Ashley”, “Madison”, and “Jasmine”. Bradshaw was last seen wearing blue jeans and a t-shirt. The Rome Police Department is asking for assistance in locating Bradshaw or obtaining additional information regarding his disappearance.