EKATERINA “KATIE” SHCHERBAKOVA - SEASIDE, CALIFORNIA
April 5, 1998
Seaside, California
Images
Photograph taken in 1998
Description
Age |
13 (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Green |
Height |
5'3" (at time of disappearance) |
Weight |
110 pounds (at time of disappearance) |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
She has a scar on her left ankle. |
Details:
Thirteen-year-old Ekaterina “Katie” Shcherbakova was last seen on April 5, 1998, at a friend’s house in Seaside, California (Monterey County). Her friends said that Ekaterina left the house at 2000 hours to walk home, and she was last seen walking toward Fremont Boulevard. She never arrived home and has not been heard from since then. As of 2021, Ekaterina would be 36 years old.