CHRISTINA CHERISE RAMIREZ - SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA

October 5, 2017
Sacramento, California

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 39 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Dark Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3"
Weight 190 to 200 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Ramirez has a large distinctive mole on her upper right lip.

Details:

Christina Ramirez was last seen by her mother at her residence in Sacramento County, California, on or about October 5, 2017. Ramirez was driving her 2001 Honda sedan and was being followed by her boyfriend in a Champ RV.

Christina had a tumor removal in 2015/2016, which may have resulted in an abdominal scar. She has multiple tattoos, including:

“Brown Sugar” on upper right arm
Grey flying elephant (Dumbo character) on one leg (unknown which leg)
Red rose bud on chest
Image of Hello Kitty character on inner forearm (unknown which arm)