RANDOM SHOOTER - TEXAS

Houston, Texas, and Missouri City, Texas
February 17-22, 2015

Download Poster

Images

Composite

Description

Age Approximately 30 years old
Sex Male
Race Black (light complexion or mixed race)

Remarks:

Vehicle(s): Black Jeep Cherokee; dark SUV
Weapon(s) 380 caliber handgun

Details:

Between the dates of February 17, 2015 and February 22, 2015, five separate shooting incidents occurred in Houston, Texas, and Missouri City, Texas, (southwest section of the Houston metroplex). The shootings seemed to be random, robbery was not a motive, and the victims were usually pedestrians walking alone. One of the incidents resulted in a homicide. The Houston and Missouri City Police Departments are requesting assistance in identifying the suspect of these shootings.