MARGARET ANN SNIEGOWSKI JR. - BOONE COUNTY, INDIANA
Boone County, Indiana
1992
Images
Description
Age |
17 years old at time of disappearance |
Height |
5'6" |
Weight |
130 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Sniegowski has the following tattoos: “MOM” upper right arm; a cross and “LOVE” on right breast; cross on webbing between index finger and thumb on right hand. |
Details:
Police are seeking information regarding the homicide of Margaret Ann Sniegowski Jr. Her body was found laying along the eastside of the northbound entrance ramp from Indiana State Road 46 to Interstate 65, Boone County, Indiana. Initially, Sniegowski Jr. was listed as Unidentified Remains until 2022, when she was identified through Forensic Genetic Genealogy. On January 28, 2022, Boone County Sheriff’s Office received results of the DNA comparison and confirmation was made that Jane Doe was positively identified as Margaret Ann Sniegowski Jr. from Toledo, Ohio. At this time, the incident is being criminally investigated by this department. Anyone with information regarding this case should contact Boone County Sheriff’s Office.