REZA HAMIDI RAVARI

Images

Photograph taken in 2017
Photograph taken in 2017

Alias:

Akbar Faraji

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 31, 1963
Place of Birth Iran
Hair Brown and Gray
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Occupation Iranian Intelligence Officer
Nationality Iranian

Remarks:

Ravari is known to speak Farsi and may have ties to, or visit, Iran and Turkey. 

Details:

Reza Hamidi Ravari is wanted for questioning in connection with providing material support to the Naji Sharifi Zindashti criminal network and their associates as they targeted United States-based Iranian dissidents, specifically his participation in a plot to murder two residents of the State of Maryland, United States, from at least December of 2020, and continuing until in or around March of 2021.

Submit a Tip:

Field Offices: El Paso , Minneapolis