MOHAMMAD MAHDI KHANPOUR ARDESTANI

Images

Alias:

Ali Akbar Khan Purardestani

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 21, 1980
Place of Birth Iran
Hair Brown and Gray
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Occupation Iranian Intelligence Officer
Nationality Iranian
Languages Farsi, English, Spanish

Remarks:

Ardestani has ties to or may visit Iran and Venezuela. 

Details:

Mohammad Mahdi Khanpour Ardestani, an Iranian intelligence officer, is wanted for questioning in connection with the recruitment of individuals for various operations in the United States, to include lethal targeting of current and former United States Government officials as revenge for the killing of IRGC-QF Commander Qasem Soleimani. Ardestani also reportedly recruited individuals for surveillance activities focused on religious sites, businesses, and other facilities in the United States. Ardestani acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Iran’s Ministry of Intelligence and Security.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Miami