MAJID DASTJANI FARAHANI

Images

Alias:

Majid Farahani

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 26, 1982
Place of Birth Iran
Hair Brown and Gray
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Occupation Iranian Intelligence Officer
Nationality Iranian
Languages Farsi, English, Spanish, French

Remarks:

Farahani has ties to or may visit Iran and Venezuela.

Details:

Majid Dastjani Farahani, an Iranian intelligence officer, is wanted for questioning in connection with the recruitment of individuals for various operations in the United States, to include lethal targeting of current and former United States Government officials as revenge for the killing of IRGC-QF Commander Qasem Soleimani. Farahani also reportedly recruited individuals for surveillance activities focused on religious sites, businesses, and other facilities in the United States. Farahani acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Iran’s Ministry of Intelligence and Security.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Miami