ZACHARIAH JUWAUN SHORTY

Homicide Victim
Nenahnezad, New Mexico
July 25, 2020

Images

Photograph taken in 2019

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 5, 1997
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Scars and Marks Shorty has the following tattoos: the words "Indian Outlaw" on his left arm, the word "Numb" on his left hand, and the word "Blessed" on his right arm.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Zachariah Juwaun Shorty.

Remarks:

Shorty lived in Kirtland, New Mexico.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Zachariah Juwaun Shorty.

On July 25, 2020, Shorty was found deceased on a dirt pathway in a field in Nenahnezad, New Mexico, on the Navajo Nation. The cause of death was gunshot wounds.

He was last seen on July 21, 2020, in the area of the Journey Inn in Farmington, New Mexico.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque