ROGER JOHNSON

Homicide Victim
Isleta Pueblo, New Mexico
February 27, 2018

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 14, 1949
Hair Brown and White
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Roger Johnson.

Details:

On February 27, 2018, Roger Johnson was found deceased in the backseat of his white Hyundai Sonata located in a pasture off Tribal Road 12 in Isleta Pueblo, New Mexico. He had been reported missing the previous day. The cause of death was stab wounds.

Johnson was a resident of Yahtahey, New Mexico.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque