OLIVIA LONE BEAR

Deceased Individual
October 24, 2017
New Town, North Dakota

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2017

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 11, 1985
Place of Birth Stanley, North Dakota
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for any person providing independently verifiable information identifying the individual(s) responsible for the disappearance and possible murder of Olivia Lone Bear.

Details:

The FBI's Minneapolis Field Office is seeking information regarding the disappearance and death of Olivia Lone Bear. Olivia was last seen the night of October 24, 2017, in New Town, North Dakota, and was reported missing by her family on October 27, 2017.  The mother of five children lived within the boundaries of the Fort Berthold Indian Reservation. Searches were conducted by Tribal and State law enforcement officials in an attempt to locate Olivia. On July 31, 2018, the body of Olivia Lone Bear was located in a submerged vehicle in a nearby lake.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Minneapolis