ODELL VEST
Murder Victim
Towaoc, Colorado
July 2000
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 1, 1978 |
Place of Birth |
Arizona |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
250 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Odell Vest.
Details:
The FBI’s Denver Field Office is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the unknown individual(s) responsible for the murder of Odell Vest in July 2000. On approximately July 10 or 11, 2000, the victim was last seen in a residence located on Lafayette Street, Towaoc, Colorado, where a house party was taking place.
Submit a Tip:
If you have information concerning this person, please contact the FBI’s Denver Field Office at (303) 629-7171, or submit a tip online at: tips.fbi.gov. You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.
Field Offices:
Albuquerque
,
Denver
,
Salt Lake City