MICHELIEGH IRON CLOUD

Vehicular Homicide Victim
Parmelee, South Dakota
June 17, 2022

Download Poster

Images

Photograph has been retouched
Photograph has been retouched

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 9, 1990
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for independently verifiable information leading to the arrest and conviction of those responsible for the death of Micheliegh Iron Cloud.

Details:

The FBI's Minneapolis Field Office is seeking information regarding the hit-and-run death of Micheliegh Iron Cloud in Parmelee, South Dakota, on June 17, 2022. At approximately 12:00 a.m., on June 17, 2022, Micheliegh Iron Cloud was walking down the side of Highway 63 carrying a one-year-old boy when they were struck by a vehicle. Micheliegh was found deceased, while the boy survived.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Minneapolis