CRAIG MELTON

Murder Victim
Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation, North Dakota
September 2020

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 1, 1985
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of those responsible for the murder of Craig Melton and/or the location of Craig’s remains.

Details:

The FBI’s Minneapolis Field Office is seeking the public’s assistance regarding the murder and disappearance of Craig Melton who was last seen around the Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation in North Dakota in late September 2020.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please call the FBI’s toll-free tip line at 1-800-CALL-FBI. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Minneapolis