AVERY WHITESKUNK
Murder Victim
January 31, 2004 (Reported missing)
Montezuma County, Colorado
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 10, 1961 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’10’’ |
Weight |
160 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Avery Whiteskunk.
Details:
The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Denver Field Office, Durango Resident Agency, is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the unknown individual(s) responsible for the murder of Avery Whiteskunk. The victim was reported missing on January 31, 2004. On March 19, 2004, Whiteskunk’s body was found on the northern edge of the Ute Mountain Ute Indian Reservation, near County Road G in Montezuma County, Colorado. Whiteskunk was from Towaoc, Colorado.
Submit a Tip:
If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI’s Denver Field Office at (303) 629-7171, or submit a tip online at: tips.fbi.gov. You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.
Field Office:
Denver