WILLIAM JUNIOR JORDAN
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
Buddy Jordan, Bill Jordan, William Jordan, William B. Jordan, William Bell Jordan, William Bill Jordan
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used | September 18, 1942 |
Place of Birth | Wadesboro, North Carolina |
Hair | Brown |
Eyes | Blue |
Height | 6'2" |
Weight | 135 pounds |
Sex | Male |
Race | White |
Occupation | Heavy Equipment Operator, Brick Mason |
Nationality | American |
Scars and Marks | Jordan has the following tattoos: a skeleton on his right forearm, a spider on his right upper arm, a cross with the word "Sybil" on his left forearm, and the word "Louise" on his left leg. He also has numerous scars and some discolorations on his forehead. |
NCIC | W479560391 |