MARIO GUADALUPE VASQUEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Homicide

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 15, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of Mario Guadalupe Vasquez.

Remarks:

Vasquez has ties to Jalisco, Mexico, and California.  He may have fled to Mexico.

Caution:

Mario Guadalupe Vasquez is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man during an attempted robbery on February 1, 2012, in Fairfield, California.  He was charged with homicide in the Superior Court of California, Solano County, California, on March 20, 2013.  A federal arrest warrant was issued on February 8, 2022, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, after Vasquez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Sacramento