DENNIS SAINT JOHN RODRIGUEZ, JR.

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder (First Degree Premeditated Murder with a Weapon)

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Dennis S. Rodriguez, Dennis Saint Rodriguez, Dennis Saint John Rodriguez, Dennis Saint John J. Rodriguez, Dennis Saintjohn Rodriguez, Dennis St. Rodriguez, Dennis St. John Rodriguez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 28, 1979
Place of Birth New York
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Barber
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Rodriguez, Jr. has tattoos in the following locations: back, chest, left arm, left shoulder, left wrist, right arm, right hand, and right wrist.
NCIC W382761877

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Rodriguez , Jr.

Remarks:

Rodriguez, Jr. is believed to be a member of the Latin Kings gang. He reportedly fled to Celaya, Mexico, and is possibly working as a barber.

Caution:

Dennis Saint John Rodriguez, Jr. is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in 2016 in Hillsborough County, Florida. On December 22, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida, after Rodriguez, Jr. was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Tampa