ALVIN SCOTT

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Ahmet Sehsuvar

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 21, 1950, September 1, 1950
Place of Birth Turkey
Hair Gray
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Turkish
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W101821986

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading directly to the arrest of Alvin Scott.

Remarks:

Scott is a naturalized citizen of the United States who may be traveling on a U.S. passport back to his native homeland of Turkey.

Caution:

Alvin Scott is wanted in connection with the murder of his estranged wife and her male companion in the Buckhead area of Atlanta, Georgia, on August 3, 2001. Both victims were shot numerous times in both the torso and the head. On August 4, 2001, a City of Atlanta arrest warrant was issued for Scott. Then, on August 7, 2001, the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, issued a federal arrest warrant for Scott charging him with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND A SUICIDE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Atlanta

Submit an anonymous Tip online