OSWALDO NATHANAHEL PEREZ-SANCHEZ
Open Murder - With the Use of a Deadly Weapon or Tear Gas; Coercion Constituting Domestic Violence with Threat or Use of Physical Force; Robbery - With the Use of a Deadly Weapon or Tear Gas; Grand Larceny of Motor Vehicle
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 16, 1996 |
Place of Birth |
Las Vegas, Nevada |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Perez-Sanchez has tattoos on his chest. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Oswaldo Nathanahel Perez-Sanchez.
Caution:
The FBI's Las Vegas Field Office is assisting the Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department with their search for Oswaldo Nathanahel Perez-Sanchez. On April 22, 2023, Perez-Sanchez allegedly confronted his girlfriend at her home in Las Vegas, Nevada, and then shot her to death during an argument. He then allegedly carjacked a witness and fled the scene.
On April 26, 2023, a state warrant was issued for his arrest in the Justice Court, Las Vegas Township, Clark County, Nevada, charging Perez-Sanchez with open murder - with the use of a deadly weapon or tear gas; coercion constituting domestic violence with threat or use of physical force; robbery - with the use of a deadly weapon or tear gas; and grand larceny of motor vehicle.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS