LAVERDA SORRELL

July 4, 2002
Fort Defiance, Arizona

Images

Photograph taken in 2001

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 26, 1957
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the disappearance of Laverda Sorrell.

Remarks:

Sorrell wears glasses. She previously resided in Navajo, New Mexico.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in determining the whereabouts of Laverda Sorrell.

Sorrell's husband reported his wife had been missing since July 4, 2002, when he dropped her off at an office in Fort Defiance, Arizona. A family member reported her missing to the Navajo Police, Window Rock District, on July 8, 2002.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque