JOHN GAMBOA

February 17, 2024
Mexico City, Mexico

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2023
Photograph taken in 2015

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 15, 1993
Place of Birth Philippines
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Occupation Architectural services
Nationality Filipino
Languages English, Spanish
Scars and Marks Gamboa has a tattoo on his chest that says “Jesus” and an Infinity tattoo on his index finger.

Details:

John Gamboa traveled to Mexico on Friday, February 16, 2024. He was last seen early Saturday morning, February 17, 2024, hailing a cab outside of the Montana Disco in Mexico City. Gamboa was last seen wearing a maroon shirt with tan pants. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Houston Field Office at (713) 693-5000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Houston