CHRISTINE MARIE EASTIN
January 18, 1971
Hayward, California
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 4, 1952 |
Hair |
Blonde |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'7" (at the time of her disappearance) |
Weight |
130 pounds (at the time of her disappearance) |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Details:
Christine Marie Eastin went missing from Hayward, California, on January 18, 1971. She left her home at 10:00 p.m. to go to the car wash and then pick up her friend at the local Jack in the Box restaurant. She never arrived to pick up her friend. The vehicle she drove was found at a car wash located at 25400 Mission Boulevard in Hayward. Her purse was locked inside the vehicle. Christine was last seen wearing a black/brown leather coat, black boots, blue slacks, a red, white, and blue pinstriped tunic, and a bluish gold scarf.