BRIANNA MAITLAND

March 19, 2004
Montgomery, Vermont

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in March of 2004
Photograph Age-Progressed to 37 Years Old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 8, 1986
Place of Birth Vermont
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'4"
Weight 105 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Maitland has a scar on her forehead near her left eyebrow. The left nostril of her nose is pierced and, at the time of her disappearance, she usually wore a nose stud in it.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $40,000 for information leading to the recovery of Brianna Maitland.

Details:

Brianna Maitland, then age seventeen, was last seen during the late evening hours of March 19, 2004, as she was completing her shift at a restaurant in Montgomery, Vermont, a small town near the Canadian border. She left the restaurant in a green 1985 Oldsmobile 88, which was later located backed into the side of an abandoned barn about a mile away from the restaurant.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324) or the Vermont State Police Tipline at 1-844-84-VTIPS (1-844-848-8477). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Albany