KONSTANTIN VIKTOROVICH KILIMNIK

Obstruction of Justice; Conspiracy to Obstruct Justice

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 27, 1970
Place of Birth Kryvyi Rih, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast, Ukraine
Sex Male
Race White
Citizenship Russian

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading to the arrest of Konstantin Viktorovich Kilimnik.

Remarks:

Kilimnik speaks Russian and English.  He has ties to Russia.

Caution:

Konstantin Viktorovich Kilimnik is wanted by the FBI for obstruction of justice and engaging in a conspiracy to obstruct justice which occurred in Washington, D.C. and elsewhere from in or about and between February 23, 2018, and April of 2018.  A 2018 indictment issued by the United States District Court for the District of Columbia alleges that Kilimnik knowingly and intentionally attempted to corruptly persuade another person, with intent to influence, delay, and prevent testimony in an official proceeding.  Kilimnik worked and served as a liaison to Ukrainian and Russian politicians and businessmen.  Kilimnik, who is assessed by the FBI to have ties to Russian Intelligence, allegedly assisted with a multi-million dollar lobbying campaign in the United States which was allegedly conducted at the direction of the Ukrainian Government without providing disclosures required by law. 

On June 8, 2018, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Konstantin Viktorovich Kilimnik in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia after he was charged with obstruction of justice and conspiracy to obstruct justice.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this individual and you are outside the United States, please contact the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. If inside the United States, please contact your local FBI office or the FBI’s toll free tip line at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Washington D.C.