JOSE SANTOS HERNANDEZ-OTERO

Murder in Aid of Racketeering (2 Counts)

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

"Doble", Jose Santos Hernandez Otero, Jose Santos Hernandezotero

Description

Place of Birth Tejutla, Chalatenango, El Salvador
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Languages Spanish
NCIC W563781996

Remarks:

Hernandez-Otero has ties to Mendota, California, and El Salvador.

Caution:

Jose Santos Hernandez-Otero is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of two individuals in Mendota, California, on October 30, 2016.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Hernandez-Otero in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Fresno, California, on August 25, 2022, after he was charged with two counts of murder in aid of racketeering.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-866-STP-MS13 (1-866-787-6713), your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You can also submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Sacramento