ULISES OMAR FELIX

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Aggravated Robbery of a Controlled Substance, Aggravated Robbery, First Degree Burglary, Theft, False Imprisonment, Use of Stun Guns

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2011

Aliases:

Omar Felix, Omar Felix Gonzales

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 1, 1978
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W846850911

Remarks:

Felix may have fled to Arizona or Mexico with his two young boys.

Caution:

On September 6, 2011, Ulises Omar Felix and his male accomplice allegedly participated in a violent home invasion robbery in San Miguel County, Colorado. The subjects were heavily armed and allegedly stole numerous items from the home. During the robbery, the victims were assaulted and held hostage for 12 hours. Felix’s accomplice during the crime has since been incarcerated.

A state arrest warrant was issued on September 30, 2011, for Felix’s arrest by the County and District Courts of the 7th Judicial District, San Miguel County, Colorado. Felix was charged with the following crimes: aggravated robbery of a controlled substance; aggravated robbery; first degree burglary; theft; false imprisonment; and use of stun guns. Felix was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the District of Colorado. A federal warrant was issued for his arrest on February 15, 2013.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Denver