SERGIO PEREZ MARTINEZ
Escape from Confinement; Aid or Assist Escape from Confinement
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 18, 1979 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’07” |
Weight |
130 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Perez Martinez has a scar on the left side of his face, a tattoo on the back of his neck, a tattoo on his left forearm, and a tattoo on his back. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Sergio Perez Martinez.
Caution:
Sergio Perez Martinez is wanted for escaping confinement. On July 11, 2022, Perez Martinez pled guilty in federal court to one count of conspiracy to distribute methamphetamine, and one count of conspiracy to commit money laundering. Martinez was being held in the Cass County Missouri jail and escaped confinement on December 5, 2022.
On December 7, 2022, Sergio Perez Martinez was charged via federal criminal complaint in the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri, Kansas City, Missouri, with Escape from Confinement and Aid or Assist Escape from Confinement.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS