DEMARCO JOHNSON

Conspiracy to Commit Hobbs Act Robbery; Hobbs Act Robbery; Possession of a Firearm During a Crime of Violence

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2019
Photograph taken in 2023
Photograph taken in 2023

Aliases:

"Gloxk", Demarco Areius Johnson

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 14, 2001
Place of Birth Georgia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W683117061

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Demarco Johnson.

Remarks:

Johnson is previously known to live in Stone Mountain, Georgia.

Caution:

Demarco Johnson is wanted for his alleged participation in the robbery of an armored truck in Tucker, Georgia, on February 6, 2023, as well as the robbery of an armored truck in Snellville, Georgia, on March 20, 2023. 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Demarco Johnson on August 23, 2023, in the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia, after he was charged with conspiracy to commit Hobbs Act robbery, Hobbs Act robbery, and possession of a firearm during a crime of violence. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Atlanta Field Office at (770) 216-3000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Atlanta