Newport, Pennsylvania
6/20/1979

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

20 to 30 years old

Height:

5'4" to 5'6"

Weight:

100 to 140 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Unknown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

The unidentified female was wearing a tan shirt, blue tank top, blue slacks, red and green socks, and white shoes with buckles.

DETAILS

On June 20, 1979, an unidentified female was discovered in Watts Township, Perry County, of Pennsylvania in an embankment. The victim was severely decomposed and the cause of death was ruled as undetermined. The victim was wearing silver and turquoise jewelry possibly Navajo and Zuni, originating from New Mexico or the Arizona region.