Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons TRACY MARIE KROH

Millersburg, Pennsylvania
08/05/1989

TRACY MARIE KROH

Subject Image
Tracy Marie Kroh

DESCRIPTION

Age:

17 (at time of disappearance)

Height:

4'10"

Weight:

85 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Green

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Kroh has pierced ears and previous orthodontics.

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

Kroh was last seen at the Alex Acres Trailer Park, Halifax, PA, attempting to visit her sister. She did not return to the family home in Millersburg, PA, a distance of seven miles. Her vehicle was recovered the next day in Millersburg town square. Parts of her wallet were found in December 1993 along the Wiconisco Creek, Washington Township, PA, nine miles from Millersburg.