Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons LAURA ANN JOHNSON

Palatine, IL
5/5/1990

LAURA ANN JOHNSON

Subject Image
Laura Ann Johnson

DESCRIPTION

Age:

24

Height:

5'6"

Weight:

120 pounds

Hair:

Blonde

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Surgery scar on left forearm
Sunburst and bird on right arm
Scroll and lady bug on left breast
Red rose on abdomen
Roses on right ankle

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

Johnson was last seen leaving a restaurant/bar with a man she apparently just met that evening. The man was described as white, 5’10”, mid 20s, with dark hair and moustache, spoke with a southern accent, and claimed to be a truck driver from Memphis, Tennessee.