Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons CRIST NELSON DAUBERMAN

Spotsylvania County, Virginia
October 1993

CRIST NELSON DAUBERMAN

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

47 (at time of incident)

Height:

5'10"

Weight:

213 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Green/Hazel

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

"wendy" on left arm

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

During the fall of 1993, Crist Nelson Dauberman, Sr., disappeared from his home in Spotsylvania County, Virginia. Dauberman was on disability due to Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Since his disappearance, his family has not heard from him.