VLADISLAV OSIPOV
Bank Fraud; Money Laundering; Conspiracy to Defraud the United States and to Commit Offenses Against the United States; International Emergency Economic Powers Act Violations
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 19, 1971 |
Place of Birth |
Moscow, Russia |
Hair |
Gray |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
155 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Occupation |
Asset Manager |
Citizenship |
Swiss |
Languages |
English, German, Russian |
Reward:
The United States Department of State’s Transnational Organized Crime Rewards Program is offering a reward of up to $1 million for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of Vladislav Osipov.
Caution:
Vladislav Osipov is wanted for his alleged involvement in criminal activities to include bank fraud, money laundering, conspiracy to defraud the United States, and International Emergency Economic Powers Act violations.
Osipov was charged with Bank Fraud; Money Laundering; Conspiracy to Defraud the United States and to Commit Offenses Against the United States; and International Emergency Economic Powers Act violations by an indictment filed in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia. A federal warrant has been issued for his arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK