SVEN ERIC MARSHALL

Mail Fraud

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Eric Marshall, S. Eric Marshall

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 28, 1957
Hair Brown
Eyes Green
Height 6'3"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
NCIC W135502609

Details:

Sven Eric Marshall is wanted for his alleged involvement in an investment scheme involving elderly victims. Marshall owned and ran an investment company and allegedly recruited investors for his company. Marshall then allegedly transferred money to unrelated accounts. In December, 2017, Marshall closed his office and stopped communicating with his clients.  On December 12, 2018, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Marshall by United States District Court for the Northern District of Indiana South Bend Division, after Marshall was charged with five counts of mail fraud.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Indianapolis

Submit an anonymous Tip online