RUSLAN KIRILYUK

Failure to Appear (Wire Fraud; Mail Fraud; Aggravated Identity Theft)

Images


Alias:

Russ Kirilyuk

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 20, 1978
Place of Birth Ukraine
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6'1"
Weight 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Painter
Nationality Ukrainian
Scars and Marks Kirilyuk has a scar across the bridge of his nose.
NCIC W360575653

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Ruslan Kirilyuk.

Caution:

On August 27, 2015, Ruslan Kirilyuk was charged federally with 24 counts of wire fraud, two counts of mail fraud, and one count of aggravated identity theft.  It is alleged that, between October 5, 2011, and March 5, 2014, Kirilyuk and others participated in a large-scale scheme to obtain money from credit card holders, credit card companies, and third-party credit card payment processors by charging individuals' credit cards, without their permission or knowledge, for goods and services that were not provided.  After Kirilyuk failed to appear in court to face these charges, a federal arrest warrant was issued on February 7, 2017, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, and he was charged with failure to appear.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online