ROSCOE MCMILLAN
Failure to Appear (Wire Fraud; Mail Fraud)
Images
Photograph taken in 2023
Aliases:
Roscoe McMillian, Ross McMillan
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 27, 1981 |
Place of Birth |
New York |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
175 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Occupation |
Nurse |
Nationality |
American |
Caution:
Roscoe McMillan is wanted for failing to appear for trial. In September 2023, McMillan was charged with wire fraud and mail fraud related to an alleged scheme to defraud seven life insurance companies. He was granted pre-trial release on October 11, 2023, and did not appear for his trial on the fraud charges on October 29, 2024.
On November 5, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for McMillan in the United States District Court, Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta, Georgia.